Networking

Making sure your devices are functioning properly is crucial to the success of your network. Security should also be at the top of your priority list. Any hardware connected to the network must be protected. Even the smallest of issues like networks slow down, and automated backup problems can be managed with the right hardware and setup.

Network hardware must have a proven track record for reliable and consistent performance while also work seamlessly with needed software. Proper hardware can make or break the day-to-day operations of your business.

Our team at IT Yuda as a networking equipment supplier understands that not all networking hardware is of the same quality and caliber. That is why we only offer our customers the best on the market. To that end, we provide network hardware that will work in any setting, no matter the size or scale.

When it comes to networking hardware, there is no doubt that offerings by Cisco and Aruba stand out from the rest. That is one of the reasons why we ensure that our customers have access to these top brands. Between the quality, pricing, and our expert team, there is no doubt that we can meet your hardware needs.

Can you use new Aruba switches? We have them. How about network hardware like Cisco routers? Check out the options found here. Could you use Cisco hardware to improve your wireless network setup? From wireless controllers to switches to routers and Cisco firewalls, we have you covered. Please contact us when you have any questions regarding your next networking hardware purchase.

  • J4858D - Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
    $169.00 CAD

    J4858D - Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver

    Aruba

    Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode Fo...

    View full details
    $169.00 CAD
  • J9772A - Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch
    $2,795.00 CAD

    J9772A - Aruba 2530-48G-PoE+ Switch

    Aruba

    The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, reliability, and ease of use for enterprise edge, branch office, and SMB deployments. Fully mana...

    View full details
    $2,795.00 CAD
  • J9773A - Aruba 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch
    $1,795.00 CAD

    J9773A - Aruba 2530-24G-PoE+ Switch

    Aruba

    The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, reliability, and ease of use for enterprise edge, branch office, and SMB deployments. Fully manag...

    View full details
    $1,795.00 CAD
  • Aruba Switch 2930f
    $5,195.00 CAD

    JL256A - Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ 1/10GbE Port Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL256A UPC/EAN#: 190017007250 Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ switch is designed for customers creating digital workplaces that are optimized for ...

    View full details
    $5,195.00 CAD
  • Aruba Switch Jl260a
    Sold out
    $2,475.00 CAD

    JL260A - Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL260A UPC/EAN#: 190017062532 Aruba 2930F 48G 4SFP switch is designed for customers creating digital workplaces that are optimized for mobile...

    View full details
    $2,475.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • J9776A - Aruba 2530-24G Switch
    $975.00 CAD

    J9776A - Aruba 2530-24G Switch

    Aruba

    Product Description Aruba 2530-24G - switch - 24 ports - managed - rack-mountable Device Type Switch - 24 ports - managed Enclosure Type Rack...

    View full details
    $975.00 CAD
  • Aruba Switch Jl262a
    $5,545.00 CAD

    JL262A - Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL262A UPC/EAN#: 190017005751 Aruba 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP Switch is designed for customers creating digital workplaces that are optimized for m...

    View full details
    $5,545.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF
    $625.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    General Information Product Name 10GBASE SR SFP Module Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR= Product Model SFP-10G-SR Product Type SFP+ ...

    View full details
    $625.00 CAD
  • J9775A - Aruba 2530-48G Switch
    $1,745.00 CAD

    J9775A - Aruba 2530-48G Switch

    Aruba

    The Aruba 2530 Switch Series provides security, reliability, and ease of use for enterprise edge, branch office, and SMB deployments. Fully manag...

    View full details
    $1,745.00 CAD
  • Aruba Switch Jl261a
    $2,795.00 CAD

    JL261A - Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL261A UPC/EAN#: 190017005508 Aruba 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP switch is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mobile user...

    View full details
    $2,795.00 CAD
  • J4859D - Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
    Save 61%
    Original Price $695.00 CAD
    Current Price $270.00 CAD

    J4859D - Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver

    Aruba

    Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode F...

    View full details
    Original Price $695.00 CAD
    Current Price $270.00 CAD
    Save 61%
  • IE-3000-8TC - Cisco IE 3000 Switch 8port 10/100 + 2 T/SFP
    $1,795.00 CAD

    IE-3000-8TC - Cisco IE 3000 Switch 8port 10/100 + 2 T/SFP

    Cisco

    The Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 (IE 3000) Series Switches are a new family of switches that provide a rugged, easy-to-use, secure switching ...

    View full details
    $1,795.00 CAD
  • Aruba Switch Jl075a
    Sold out
    $10,495.00 CAD

    JL075A - Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL075A UPC/EAN#: 888793596616 Aruba 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch provides performance and resiliency for enterprises, SMBs, and branch office n...

    View full details
    $10,495.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • JL084A - Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module
    $895.00 CAD

    JL084A - Aruba 3810M 4-port Stacking Module

    Aruba

    Product Description Aruba - network stacking module Device Type Network stacking module Form Factor Plug-in module Ports 4 Dimensions (...

    View full details
    $895.00 CAD
  • Aruba Switch 2930f
    $1,195.00 CAD

    JL258A - Aruba 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+ Switch

    Aruba

    SKU: JL258AUPC/EAN#: 190017006758 The Aruba 2930F Switch Series is designed for customer creating digital workplaces optimized for mobile users....

    View full details
    $1,195.00 CAD
  • ASA5506-K9 - Cisco ASA 5506-X Security appliance with Firepower
    Sold out
    $845.00 CAD

    ASA5506-K9 - Cisco ASA 5506-X Security appliance with Firepower

    Cisco

    ASA5506-K9 - Cisco ASA 5506-X Security appliance with Firepower Meet the industry's first adaptive, threat-focused next-generation firewall (NGFW) ...

    View full details
    $845.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • WS-C2960X-24PS-L - Cisco 2960X 24pt PoE+ 370W GigE 4x1GB Lan Base
    $1,995.00 CAD

    WS-C2960X-24PS-L - Cisco 2960X 24pt PoE+ 370W GigE 4x1GB Lan Base

    Cisco

    Cisco Catalyst 2960-X series switches are fixed-configuration, stackable Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class access for campus ...

    View full details
    $1,995.00 CAD
  • C3850-NM-4-1G - Cisco Catalyst 3850 4X1GE Network Module
    $675.00 CAD

    C3850-NM-4-1G - Cisco Catalyst 3850 4X1GE Network Module

    Cisco

    Product Description Cisco - expansion module Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Weight 10.58 oz Data Link Proto...

    View full details
    $675.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF
    $625.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module, MMF Overview The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber ...

    View full details
    $625.00 CAD