Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF

by Cisco
$725.00 CAD
Item Code: SFP-10G-SR
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

32 in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping

General Information
Product Name 10GBASE SR SFP Module
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR=
Product Model SFP-10G-SR
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application / Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard 62.5 µm

50 µm

Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Miscellaneous
Compatibility
  • Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches
  • Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance 300 m
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
Stock Details
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Manuf Part# SFP-10G-SR=

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB