Networking

Making sure your devices are functioning properly is crucial to the success of your network. Security should also be at the top of your priority list. Any hardware connected to the network must be protected. Even the smallest of issues like networks slow down, and automated backup problems can be managed with the right hardware and setup.

Network hardware must have a proven track record for reliable and consistent performance while also work seamlessly with needed software. Proper hardware can make or break the day-to-day operations of your business.

Our team at IT Yuda as a networking equipment supplier understands that not all networking hardware is of the same quality and caliber. That is why we only offer our customers the best on the market. To that end, we provide network hardware that will work in any setting, no matter the size or scale.

When it comes to networking hardware, there is no doubt that offerings by Cisco and Aruba stand out from the rest. That is one of the reasons why we ensure that our customers have access to these top brands. Between the quality, pricing, and our expert team, there is no doubt that we can meet your hardware needs.

Can you use new Aruba switches? We have them. How about network hardware like Cisco routers? Check out the options found here. Could you use Cisco hardware to improve your wireless network setup? From wireless controllers to switches to routers and Cisco firewalls, we have you covered. Please contact us when you have any questions regarding your next networking hardware purchase.

  • SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF
    $675.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    General Information Product Name 10GBASE SR SFP Module Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR= Product Model SFP-10G-SR Product Type SFP+ ...

    View full details
    $675.00 CAD
  • GLC-SX-MMD - Cisco SFP Module 1000BASE-SX short wave with DOM
    $323.00 CAD

    GLC-SX-MMD - Cisco SFP Module 1000BASE-SX short wave with DOM

    Cisco

    Designed For Cisco 3825, 3825 Branch Office in a Box Bundle, 3825 HVSEC Bundle, 3825 ISR IP Video Surveillance Bundle, 3825 Retail Bundle, 3825...

    View full details
    $323.00 CAD
  • C3850-NM-4-1G - Cisco Catalyst 3850 4X1GE Network Module
    $729.00 CAD

    C3850-NM-4-1G - Cisco Catalyst 3850 4X1GE Network Module

    Cisco

    Product Description Cisco - expansion module Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Weight 10.58 oz Data Link Proto...

    View full details
    $729.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF
    $643.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module, MMF Overview The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber ...

    View full details
    $643.00 CAD
  • C3850-NM-2-10G - Cisco 10GbE 2 port Network Module for 3850 switch
    Sold out
    $2,155.00 CAD

    C3850-NM-2-10G - Cisco 10GbE 2 port Network Module for 3850 switch

    Cisco

    C3850-NM-2-10G - Cisco 10GbE 2 port Network Module for 3850 switch Overview   This module has four slots that support the following combination...

    View full details
    $2,155.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • GLC-LH-SMD - Cisco SFP Module 1000BASE-LX/LH long-wave with DOM
    $369.00 CAD

    GLC-LH-SMD - Cisco SFP Module 1000BASE-LX/LH long-wave with DOM

    Cisco

    Product Description Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Device Type SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC/PC single-mode Fo...

    View full details
    $369.00 CAD
  • C9300-NM-8X - Cisco 9300 8x 10GE Network Module
    $2,695.00 CAD

    C9300-NM-8X - Cisco 9300 8x 10GE Network Module

    Cisco

    General Information Product Name Catalyst 9300 8 x 10GE Network Module Product Line Catalyst Product Series 9300 Product Model C9300-NM-8...

    View full details
    $2,695.00 CAD
  • C9300-24T-E - Cisco 9300 24Pt Data Only Network Essentials Switch
    $4,315.00 CAD

    C9300-24T-E - Cisco 9300 24Pt Data Only Network Essentials Switch

    Cisco

    Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches Overview What are the Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches? The Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches are the ne...

    View full details
    $4,315.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module SMF
    $1,399.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module SMF

    Cisco

    SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module, SMF Overview The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber D...

    View full details
    $1,399.00 CAD
  • C3650-STACK-KIT - Cisco 3650 Stack Module
    Sold out
    $1,075.00 CAD

    C3650-STACK-KIT - Cisco 3650 Stack Module

    Cisco

    Main Specifications Product Description Cisco - network stacking module Packaged Quantity 2 (specifications are for single item) Device Type...

    View full details
    $1,075.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • C2960X-STACK - Cisco 2960X FlexStack+ Stacking Module
    $1,075.00 CAD

    C2960X-STACK - Cisco 2960X FlexStack+ Stacking Module

    Cisco

    C2960X-STACK is the FlexStack-Plus hot-swappable stacking module for the Cisco 2960X series of switches. Not sold separately, only available to ord...

    View full details
    $1,075.00 CAD
  • FPR2110-ASA-K9 - Cisco Firepower 2110  Appliance with Adaptive Security
    $7,995.00 CAD

    FPR2110-ASA-K9 - Cisco Firepower 2110 Appliance with Adaptive Security

    Cisco

    FPR2110-ASA-K9 Specification FPR2110-ASA-K9 Specification Product Number FPR2110-ASA-K9 Product Description Cisco Firepower 211...

    View full details
    $7,995.00 CAD
  • C9200-NM-4G - Cisco Catalyst 9200 4x1GE Network Module
    $459.00 CAD

    C9200-NM-4G - Cisco Catalyst 9200 4x1GE Network Module

    Cisco

    General Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Ports Gigabit Ethernet x 4 Connectivity Technology...

    View full details
    $459.00 CAD
  • C9200-NM-4X - Cisco Catalyst 9200 4 x10GE Network Module
    $1,615.00 CAD

    C9200-NM-4X - Cisco Catalyst 9200 4 x10GE Network Module

    Cisco

    Specifications General Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Networking Ports 10 Gigabit SFP+ x 4 Connectiv...

    View full details
    $1,615.00 CAD
  • C9500-48Y4C-A - Cisco Catalyst 9500 48-port 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet Switch NW Adv License
    $26,995.00 CAD

    C9500-48Y4C-A - Cisco Catalyst 9500 48-port 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet Switch NW Adv License

    Cisco

    MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description Cisco Catalyst 9500 - Network Advantage - switch - 48 ports - managed - rack-mountable Device Typ...

    View full details
    $26,995.00 CAD
  • C9500-48Y4C-E - Cisco Catalyst 9500 48-port 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet Switch NW Ess License
    $24,835.00 CAD

    C9500-48Y4C-E - Cisco Catalyst 9500 48-port 1/10/25G Gigabit Ethernet Switch NW Ess License

    Cisco

    Cisco Catalyst 9500 - Network Essentials - switch - L3 - managed - 48 x 25 Gigabit SFP28 - rack-mountable The Cisco Catalyst 9500 Series Switche...

    View full details
    $24,835.00 CAD
  • IE-3400-8T2S-A - Cisco IE3400 Rugged Series 10 Port Network Advantage Switch
    Sold out
    $7,879.00 CAD

    IE-3400-8T2S-A - Cisco IE3400 Rugged Series 10 Port Network Advantage Switch

    Cisco

    SKU: IE-3400-8T2S-A UPC/EAN#: 889728223508 Cisco IE3400 Rugged Series 10 Port Network Advantage Switch delivers advanced, high-speed Gigabit Ethe...

    View full details
    $7,879.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • IE-3400-8P2S-E - Cisco IE 3400 Rugged Series 8 Port Switch
    Sold out
    $7,231.00 CAD

    IE-3400-8P2S-E - Cisco IE 3400 Rugged Series 8 Port Switch

    Cisco

    SKU: IE-3400-8P2S-E UPC/EAN#: 889728140348 The Cisco Catalyst IE3400 Rugged Series switches deliver advanced, high-speed Gigabit Ethernet connecti...

    View full details
    $7,231.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • IE-3300-8T2S-E - Cisco IE3300 8 Port Network Essentials Switch
    Sold out
    $5,179.00 CAD

    IE-3300-8T2S-E - Cisco IE3300 8 Port Network Essentials Switch

    Cisco

    SKU: IE-3300-8T2S-E UPC/EAN#: 889728140188 Cisco IE3300 8 Port Network Essentials Switch delivers high-speed up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivit...

    View full details
    $5,179.00 CAD
    Sold out
  • IE-3300-8T2S-A - Cisco IE3300 8 Port Switch
    $12,199.00 CAD

    IE-3300-8T2S-A - Cisco IE3300 8 Port Switch

    Cisco

    SKU: IE-3300-8T2S-A UPC/EAN#: 889728205337 Cisco IE3300 8 Port Switch delivers high-speed up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a compact form...

    View full details
    $12,199.00 CAD
  • IE-3300-8P2S-E - Cisco IE 3300 Rugged Series Switch
    $10,795.00 CAD

    IE-3300-8P2S-E - Cisco IE 3300 Rugged Series Switch

    Cisco

    SKU: IE-3300-8P2S-E UPC/EAN#: 889728140171 Cisco Catalyst IE3300 Rugged Series switches deliver high-speed up to 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity ...

    View full details
    $10,795.00 CAD