Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module SMF

by Cisco
$1,295.00 CAD
Item Code: SFP-10G-LR-S
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

12 in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping

SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module, SMF

Overview

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.
General Information
Product Name 10GBASE-LR SFP Mod Ent Class
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-LR-S=
Product Type SFP+
Technical Information
Application / Usage Data Networking

Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 10
Physical Characteristics
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Height 0.3"
Width 0.5"
Depth 2.2"
Warranty
Limited Warranty 1 Year
Other Information
Data Transfer Rate 1.25 GB/s
Stock Details
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Manuf Part# SFP-10G-LR-S=
1 Year

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB