Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

GLC-ZX-SMD - Cisco 1000BASE-ZX Transceiver with DOM

by Cisco
$995.00 CAD
Item Code: GLC-ZX-SMD
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

22 in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX SFP XCVR Module SMF 1550NM DOM
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SMD=
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Warranty
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin China
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Stock Details
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Manuf Part# GLC-ZX-SMD=
Product Name 1000BASE-ZX SFP XCVR Module SMF 1550NM DOM
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-ZX-SMD=
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Ethernet Technology Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology 1000Base-ZX
Warranty
Limited Warranty 90 Day
Miscellaneous
Country of Origin China
Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1
Stock Details
Manufacturer Cisco Systems
Manuf Part# GLC-ZX-SMD=
30 Days

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB