Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

455883-B21 - HPE BLC 10GB SR SFP+ Option

$745.00 CAD
Item Code: 455883-B21
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

14 in stock

6 in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Compatibility Information
Designed For HP BLc3000 Enclosure ¦ HP BLc7000 Single-Phase Enclosure w/2 Power Supplies and 4 Fans w/8 Insight Control Environment Trial Licenses, w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP BLc7000 Three-Phase Enclosure w/6 Power Supplies and 10 Fans w/16 Insight Control Environment Licenses ¦ HP ProLiant DL980 G7 ¦ HP Virtual Connect Flex-10
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+
Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Networking
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
1 Year

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB