Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

SFP-10G-LRM - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module MMF/SMF

by Cisco
$745.00 CAD
Item Code: SFP-10G-LRM
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

12 in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LRM - LC/PC x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For P/N: A9K-16T/8-B, A9K-16T/8-B=, ME-3600X-24FS-M, ME-3600X-24FS-M=, ME-3600X-24TS-M, ME-3600X-24TS-M=, ME-3800X-24FS-M, N7K-F132XP-15, N7K-F132XP-15=, N7K-M132XP-12L, N7K-M132XP-12L=, WS-C4948E-E, WS-C4948E-F, WS-C4948E-S, WS-X45-SUP7-E, WS-X45-SUP7-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7-E=, WS-X45-SUP7L-E, WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2, WS-X45-SUP7L-E=, WS-X4712-SFP+E, WS-X4712-SFP+E=

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LRM
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 980 ft
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards Laser Class 1, IEC 60825-1
1 Year

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB