Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

SFP-10G-LR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module SMF

by Cisco
$1,995.00 CAD
Item Code: SFP-10G-LR
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

18 in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping

General

Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Enclosure Type Plug-in module
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.6 oz

Expansion / Connectivity

Interfaces 1 x network - Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP+

Compatibility Information

Designed For Cisco Catalyst Switch Module 3012 for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110G for IBM BladeCenter, Switch Module 3110X for IBM BladeCenter ¦ Cisco Nexus 5010

Environmental Parameters

Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 158 °F

Networking

Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support 90 days warranty
Service & Support Details Limited warranty - 90 days
1 Year

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB