Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

Q9G82A - Aruba 40G QSFP+ LC ER4 40km SMF Optical Transceiver

by Aruba
Sold out
$39,995.00 CAD
Item Code: Q9G82A
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

Only 0 left in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBase-ER4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Designed For HPE Aruba 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, Advanced Module

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description HPE Aruba - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN
Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 40GBase-ER4
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Designed For HPE Aruba 8320, 8325-32C, 8325-48Y8C, Advanced Module

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB