Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

JH232A - HPE X142 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM Transceiver

Sold out
$6,895.00 CAD
Item Code: JH232A
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

Only 0 left in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping
Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot
  • 8325-32C
  • 8325-48Y8C
Manage your network connections efficiently with the HPE X142 - QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 40 GB/s.

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Main Features
  • 40 Gigabit LAN
  • 40GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • for HPE Aruba 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot
  • 8325-32C
  • 8325-48Y8C
Manage your network connections efficiently with the HPE X142 - QSFP+ 40 Gigabit LAN Transceiver Module. It supports a data transfer rate of 40 GB/s.

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB