Free Shipping

On all orders over $500 across Canada, The US and Europe.

Easy Returns

We offer a 30 Day Return Policy + DOA Protection.

J9153D - Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR

by Aruba
$4,895.00 CAD
Item Code: J9153D
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock. Usually Ships in 24 hrs.

Only 4 left in stock

IT Yuda Canadian Hardware SupplierCanadian Hardware Supplier
IT Yuda - Cisco and HP Enterprise
No Duties
Fast Shipping

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Designed For HPE 20, 8-port 10, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10; HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-48, 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800-24, 3800-48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, 8325-48, MACsec Advanced Module

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2540 24G 4SFP+, 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2540 48G 4SFP+, 2540 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 8320, 8325-48Y8C, MACsec Advanced Module

MAIN SPECIFICATIONS

Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC single-mode
Form Factor Plug-in module
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Designed For HPE 20, 8-port 10, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10; HPE Aruba 2530-24, 2530-48, 2540 24, 2540 48, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 2930F 8G, 2930M 24, 2930M 40, 2930M 48, 3800-24, 3800-48, 3810M 16, 3810M 24, 3810M 40, 3810M 48, 8320, 8325-48, MACsec Advanced Module

EXTENDED SPECIFICATIONS

General
Device Type SFP+ transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ER
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode
Compatibility Information
Designed For HPE 20-port Gig-T / 2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, 8-port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl Module, Gig-T PoE+/2-port 10-GbE SFP+ v2 zl ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G-2SFP+, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2530-48G-2SFP+, 2530-48G-PoE+-2SFP+, 2540 24G 4SFP+, 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2540 48G 4SFP+, 2540 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+ TAA, 2930F 8G PoE+ 2SFP+, 2930M 24 Smart Rate POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 24G 1-Slot, 2930M 24G POE+ 1-Slot, 2930M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 2930M 48G 1-Slot, 2930M 48G POE+ 1-Slot, 3800-24G-2SFP+, 3800-24G-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+, 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-24SFP-2SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+, 3800-48G-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+, 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ w/o EEE, 3810M 16SFP+ 2-slot Switch, 3810M 24G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 24G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 40G 8 HPE Smart Rate PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G 1-slot Switch, 3810M 48G PoE+ 1-slot Switch, 8320, 8325-48Y8C, MACsec Advanced Module

Our Customers Love Us

★★★★★

"Great customer service, and pricing."

Read Reviews
IT Yuda - Google Reviews IT Yuda - BBB