Networking

Making sure your devices are functioning properly is crucial to the success of your network. Security should also be at the top of your priority list. Any hardware connected to the network must be protected. Even the smallest of issues like networks slow down, and automated backup problems can be managed with the right hardware and setup.

Network hardware must have a proven track record for reliable and consistent performance while also work seamlessly with needed software. Proper hardware can make or break the day-to-day operations of your business.

Our team at IT Yuda as a networking equipment supplier understands that not all networking hardware is of the same quality and caliber. That is why we only offer our customers the best on the market. To that end, we provide network hardware that will work in any setting, no matter the size or scale.

When it comes to networking hardware, there is no doubt that offerings by Cisco and Aruba stand out from the rest. That is one of the reasons why we ensure that our customers have access to these top brands. Between the quality, pricing, and our expert team, there is no doubt that we can meet your hardware needs.

Can you use a new network hardware switch? We have them. How about network hardware like Cisco routers? Check out the options found here. Could you use Cisco hardware to improve your wireless network setup? From wireless controllers to switches to routers and Cisco firewalls, we have you covered. Please contact us when you have any questions regarding your next networking hardware purchase.

  • JH231A - HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
    $2,695.00 CAD

    JH231A - HPE X142 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

    HP Enterprise

    MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description HPE X142 - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN Device Type QSFP+ transceiver module - MPO m...

    View full details
    $2,695.00 CAD
  • C9300-NM-2Q - Cisco 9300 2x 40GE Network Module
    $1,895.00 CAD
  • J9992A - Aruba 20p PoE+ 1p 40GbE QSFP+ v3 zl2 Module
    $3,795.00 CAD

    J9992A - Aruba 20p PoE+ 1p 40GbE QSFP+ v3 zl2 Module

    Aruba

    Product Description HPE - expansion module Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Ports Gigabit Ethernet (PoE+) x 20 + 40 ...

    View full details
    $3,795.00 CAD
  • J9996A - Aruba 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ v3 zl2 Module
    $5,895.00 CAD

    J9996A - Aruba 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ v3 zl2 Module

    Aruba

    Aruba 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ v3 zl2 Module Product Description HPE - expansion module Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Po...

    View full details
    $5,895.00 CAD