Network Modules

At IT Yuda we stock a wide selection of network modules made by Cisco and Aruba. We only carry new original branded modules and do not sell 3rd party alternatives. Both Cisco and Aruba are constantly improving and updating modules as well as the firmware that runs them. We keep the majority of the latest modules in stock and can also source many legacy modules as well. The modules we carry can be broken down into the following 3 categories:

  • Transceiver modules: You may know these modules as either GBIC or SFP modules. Most of the modules offered on ityuda.com come in 1GB or 10GB formats. There are many different speeds for the various modules. You’ll also find variety in terms of the protocols used, the distances covered, and the supported transmission media. Look closely at the specs for the Cisco mini GBICs as well as the larger Cisco GBIC modules and the Aruba SFP module compatibility matrixes.
  • Expansion modules: With these modules, the focus is on managing the expansion of your modular-based switches. This makes it possible to increase the number of ports available. These modules also allow you to enjoy a broader range of connectivity options and build in future proof configurations.
  • Power modules: These modules can be utilized in more than one way. As a stand-alone solution, they will work with the most common switches on the market. You can also use these power modules as a backup option that adds another level of redundancy to your network. Flexibility is the key here since the features found with the Cisco modules or the Aruba modules make it easier to enhance your switch environment. Whether the plan is to enjoy greater PoE power or seek to reduce points of failure within the network, you’ll find that these modules can make a positive difference.

If you have any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us. Our goal is to help make sure your network is everything you need it to be.

  • 455883-B21 - HPE BLC 10GB SR SFP+ Option
    $375.00 CAD

    455883-B21 - HPE BLC 10GB SR SFP+ Option

    HP Enterprise

    General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Compatibility Information Designed For HP BLc3000 Enclosure ¦...

    View full details
    $375.00 CAD
  • C3850-NM-2-10G - Cisco 10GbE 2 port Network Module for 3850 switch
    $2,995.00 CAD

    C3850-NM-2-10G - Cisco 10GbE 2 port Network Module for 3850 switch

    Cisco

    C3850-NM-2-10G - Cisco 10GbE 2 port Network Module for 3850 switch Overview   This module has four slots that support the following combination...

    View full details
    $2,995.00 CAD
  • C3850-NM-4-10G - Cisco Catalyst 3850 4X10GE Network Module
    $2,995.00 CAD

    C3850-NM-4-10G - Cisco Catalyst 3850 4X10GE Network Module

    Cisco

    Product Name C3850-NM-4-10G= Catalyst 3850 4X100GE Network Module Product Type Expansion Module Compatibility Cisco Catalyst 3850 Series Swit...

    View full details
    $2,995.00 CAD
  • C3850-NM-8-10G - Cisco 8Pt 10GB SFP+ Network Module
    $5,495.00 CAD

    C3850-NM-8-10G - Cisco 8Pt 10GB SFP+ Network Module

    Cisco

    Product Description Cisco - expansion module Device Type Expansion module Form Factor Plug-in module Ports 10 Gigabit SFP+ / SFP (mini-GBIC...

    View full details
    $5,495.00 CAD
  • C9300-NM-8X - Cisco 9300 8x 10GE Network Module
    $1,895.00 CAD

    C9300-NM-8X - Cisco 9300 8x 10GE Network Module

    Cisco

    General Information Product Name Catalyst 9300 8 x 10GE Network Module Product Line Catalyst Product Series 9300 Product Model C9300-NM-8...

    View full details
    $1,895.00 CAD
  • J9152D - Aruba X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver Module
    $595.00 CAD

    J9152D - Aruba X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver Module

    Aruba

    MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC mul...

    View full details
    $595.00 CAD
  • J9153D - Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR
    $3,495.00 CAD

    J9153D - Aruba 10G SFP+ LC ER 40km SMF XCVR

    Aruba

    MAIN SPECIFICATIONS Product Description HPE Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - SFP+ / LC sin...

    View full details
    $3,495.00 CAD
  • J9732A - Aruba 2920 2-port 10GbE-T Module
    $995.00 CAD

    J9732A - Aruba 2920 2-port 10GbE-T Module

    Aruba

    General Information Product Name HPE 2920 2-Port 10GBASE-T Module Manufacturer Part Number J9732A Product Type Expansion Module Technical...

    View full details
    $995.00 CAD
  • J9991A - Aruba 20-port MACsec v3 zl2 Module
    $3,495.00 CAD

    J9991A - Aruba 20-port MACsec v3 zl2 Module

    Aruba

    Aruba 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ / 4-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module Product Description HPE - expansion module Device Typ...

    View full details
    $3,495.00 CAD
  • J9993A - Aruba 8-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module
    $3,495.00 CAD

    J9993A - Aruba 8-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module

    Aruba

    J9993A - HP 8-port 1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module General Information Product Name Hp 8P 1G/10GBE SFP+ V3 ZL2 Mod Manufacturer Part Numbe...

    View full details
    $3,495.00 CAD
  • J9995A - Aruba 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module
    $3,795.00 CAD

    J9995A - Aruba 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module

    Aruba

    J9995A - HP 8-port 1/2.5/5/10GBASE-T PoE+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module General Information Product Name Hp 8P 1/2.5/5/XGT PoE+ V3 ZL2 Mod Manufacture...

    View full details
    $3,795.00 CAD
  • JD092B - HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
    $625.00 CAD

    JD092B - HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver

    HP Enterprise

    General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Compatibility Information Designed For HP A5810-48G Switc...

    View full details
    $625.00 CAD
  • JD094B - HPE X130 10G SFP+LC LR Transceiver
    $695.00 CAD

    JD094B - HPE X130 10G SFP+LC LR Transceiver

    Aruba

    Product Description HPE X130 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Device Type SFP+ transceiver module - LC Form Factor Plug-in mod...

    View full details
    $695.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-ER - Cisco 10GB SFP+ 10Base ER Module LC/PC SMF
    $7,295.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-ER - Cisco 10GB SFP+ 10Base ER Module LC/PC SMF

    Cisco

    SFP-10G-ER - Cisco 10GB SFP+ 10Base ER Module, LC/PC SMF General Information Product Name 10GBASE-Er SFP Module Manufacturer Part Number SFP-...

    View full details
    $7,295.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-LR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module SMF
    $2,495.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-LR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module SMF

    Cisco

    General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.5 in Depth 2.2 in Height 0.4 in Weight 2.6 oz ...

    View full details
    $2,495.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module SMF
    $1,275.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module SMF

    Cisco

    SFP-10G-LR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class LR Module, SMF Overview The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber D...

    View full details
    $1,275.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-LRM - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module MMF/SMF
    $875.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-LRM - Cisco 10GB SFP+ LR Module MMF/SMF

    Cisco

    General Device Type SFP+ transceiver module Enclosure Type Plug-in module Width 0.5 in Depth 2.2 in Height 0.4 in Weight 2.6 oz ...

    View full details
    $875.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF
    $625.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR - Cisco 10GB SFP+ SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    General Information Product Name 10GBASE SR SFP Module Manufacturer Part Number SFP-10G-SR= Product Model SFP-10G-SR Product Type SFP+ ...

    View full details
    $625.00 CAD
  • SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF
    $399.00 CAD

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module MMF

    Cisco

    SFP-10G-SR-S - Cisco 10GB SFP+ S Class SR Module, MMF Overview The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber ...

    View full details
    $399.00 CAD